Crescent University (CUAB) Approved Schedule Of School Fees For The 2023/2024 Academic Session

This is to inform Undergraduate Students of Crescent University that the management has released the approved schedule of fees for the 2023/2024 session.

2023/2024 ACADEMIC SESSION FEES.
SNCOURSEFRESHERS,UTME,DE, TRANSFERRETURNING STUDENTSALL STUDENTS
APPLICATION FORMACCEPTANCE & MATRICULATION FEES100L, DE, TRANSFER, (FRESH STUDENTS)200 LEVEL300 LEVEL & ABOVEPARENT FORUMDEPARTMENTAL FEESIMASAHOSTEL CONNECT
1ACCOUNTING10,00050,000853,000800,000730,00010,0005,0002,00035,000
2ANATOMY10,00050,000853,000800,000750,00010,0005,0002,00035,000
3ARCHITECTURE10,00050,000853,000770,000730,00010,0005,0002,00035,000
4BIOCHEMISTRY10,00050,000733,000660,000630,00010,0005,0002,00035,000
5BUSINESS ADMIN10,00050,000723,000650,000620,00010,0005,0002,00035,000
6COMPUTER SCIENCE10,00050,000753,000700,000630,00010,0005,0002,00035,000
7ECONOMICS/OR10,00050,000703,000650,000620,00010,0005,0002,00035,000
8ISLAMIC STUDIES10,00050,000303,000280,000280,00010,0005,0002,00035,000
9LAW10,00050,0001,653,0001,500,0001,100,00010,0005,0002,00035,000
10MASS COMMUNICATION10,00050,000753,000700,000630,00010,0005,0002,00035,000
11MICROBIOLOGY10,00050,000703,000660,000630,00010,0005,0002,00035,000
12NURSING20,00050,0001,653,0001,500,0001,300,00010,0005,0002,00035,000
13PHYSIOLOGY10,00050,000853,000800,000750,00010,0005,0002,00035,000
14POLITICAL SCIENCE & IR10,00050,000703,000650,000620,00010,0005,0002,00035,000

  Note

  • ALL PAYMENTS TO THE UNIVERSITY SHOULD BE MADE THROUGH BANK DRAFT IN FAVOUR OF CRESCENT UNIVERSITY, ABEOKUTA OR TO THE CRESCENT UNIVERSITY ACCOUNT AT:
    1. ZENITH BANK – 1010431785
    2. FIRST BANK – 2012145317
    3. GTBANK – 0032618306
    4. LOTUS BANK – 1000427994
  • STUDENTS SHOULD PAY 10,000 NAIRA TO PARENT FORUM ACCOUNT AT KEYSTONE BANK A/C NO-1000275775
  • THE SCHOOL FEES ARE EXCLUSIVE OF STUDENTS’ DEPARTMENTAL ASSOCIATION FEES OF N5,000 PAYABLE AT THEIR VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS
  • THERE IS PROVISION FOR PRIVATE HOSTEL WITHIN THE CAMPUS FOR INTERESTED STUDENTS WHERE THERE IS SPACE FOR COOKING. ADDITIONAL COST RANGES FROM N150,000 TO N250,000 DEPENDING ON THE TYPE OF HOSTEL CHOSEN.
    1. PRIVATE HOSTEL ACCOMMODATION IS INCLUDED IN NURSING FEES.
    2. FOR MORE INFORMATION AND BOOKINGS FOR PRIVATE HOSTELS, CALL ANY OF THE FOLLOWING:
    3. MALE HOSTEL: MR. LAWAL 08039629231
    4. FEMALE HOSTEL: MRS. POPOOLA 08183519027
    5. STUDENTS’ AFFAIR: 08030889805
  • THE FEES ARE ALSO EXCLUSIVE OF IMASA (STUDENT GENERAL ASSOCIATION) FEE OF N2000. PAYABLE TO FIRST BANK ACCOUNT NO-2022508694
  • THE SCHOOL FEES INCLUDES: TUITION, GENERAL ACCOMMODATION, MEDICAL, EXAMINATION, INTERNET ACCESS, SPORTS, IDENTITY CARD AND DEVELOPMENT LEVY AND VERIFICATION OF RESULTS/CERTIFICATES
  • A MINIMUM OF 70% OF SCHOOL FEES PAYMENT IS REQUIRED AT THE BEGINNING OF THE 1ST SEMESTER AND THE BALANCE OF 30% CAN BE PAID ON OR BEFORE THE COMMENCEMENT OF THE 2ND SEMESTER
  • FRESHERS ARE EXPECTED TO PAY N2000 AS ORIENTATION FEES AT THE STUDENT AFFAIRS
  • N5000 WILL BE PAID PER SESSION PORTAL REGISTRATION
  • PLEASE NOTE THAT THE NEW ICT FEES INCLUDES THE HOSTEL CONNECT OF N35,000:00

FOR FURTHER ENQUIRIES PLEASE CALL 08030644731.

Do you find this post useful?? Kindly share with the buttons below

Facebook
Twitter
WhatsApp

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.